The 8th Asian Conference on Crystal Growth and Crystal Technology

Monday, October 19, 2020 ~ Thursday, October 22, 2020
In Miyazaki Japan

観光写真1
観光写真2
観光写真3

News

  • 04.16.2019The first release of this homepage

Program(tentative: To be renewed)

Monday, October 19 AM : Registration Start
Evening : Reception
Tuesday, October 20 AM : Opening and Oral Lectures
PM : Plenary and Poster Sesson
Evening : Banquet
Wednesday, October 21 AM : Oral Lectures
PM : Oral Lectures and Poster Sesson
Thursday, October 22 AM : Oral Lectures
PM : Oral Lectures and Closing

Committee

観光写真1

Organizing Committee

Chairperson

Hiroshi FUJIOKA (Tokyo Univ.)

Co-Chair

Kazumasa SUGIYAMA (Tohoku Univ.)

Steering Committee

Chairperson

Akira YOSHIKAWA (Tohoku Univ.)

Co-Chair

Motoaki IWAYA (Meijo Univ.)

Members

Toshiaki ASAHI (JX Nippon Mining and Metals), Yuzaburo BAN (Taiyo Nippon Sanso Co., Ltd.), Takashi FUJII (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Masashi HASEGAWA (Nagoya Univ.), Katsuhiko INABA (Rigaku Corp.), Tetsuya INOUE (Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.), Koichi KAKIMOTO (Kyushu Univ.), Tomohisa KATO (National Inst. of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)), Masayuki MIYAZAKI (Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Co., Ltd.), Yuji ODA (Furuya Metal Co., Ltd.),Takao TSUKADA (Tohoku Univ.), Satoshi UDA (Tohoku Univ.), Masato WATANABE (Gakushuin Univ.), Kohei YAMANOI, (Osaka Univ), Yoshiyuki YAMAMOTO (Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.)

Finance Committee (Including Commercial Exhibitions)

Chairperson

Yusuke MORI (Osaka Univ.)

Members

Yasuhiro MATSUMOTO (Sunrick Co., Ltd.), Yuui YOKOTA (Tohoku Univ.) and Kei KAMADA (Tohoku Univ.)

Program Committee

Chairperson

Masashi YOSHIMURA (Osaka Univ.)

  • III-V Semiconductors and Oxide Semiconductors

    Hideto MIYAKE (Mie Univ.), Yoshinao KUMAGAI (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Technology), Motoaki IWAYA (Meijo Univ.)

  • Group-IV Semiconductors

    Kozo FUJIWARA (Tohoku Univ.), Noritaka USAMI (Nagoya Univ.),
    Toru UJIHARA (Nagoya Univ.)

  • Optical Crystals

    Mikio HIGUCHI (Hokkaido Univ.), Toshinori TAISHI (Shinshu Univ.)

  • Scintillators and Piezoelectric Crystals

    Akira YOSHIKAWA (Tohoku Univ.), Hideo KIMURA (NIMS)

  • Superconductors, Spintoronic and Strongly Correlated Electronic Materials

    Satoshi WATAUCHI (Univ. of Yamanashi), Hiraku OGINO (AIST), ZhiAn REN(Chinese Academy of Science)

  • Organic and Biological Materials

    Hitoshi KASAI (Tohoku Univ.), Junpei YAMANAKA (Nagoya Univ.)

  • Crystal Growth Fundamentals and Simulation

    Yoshihiro KANGAWA (Kyushu Univ.), Gen SAZAKI (Hokkaido Univ.)

  • Characterization

    Kazumasa SUGIYAMA (Tohoku Univ.), Nobihiko SARUKURA (Osaka Univ.)

  • Photoelectric and Thermoelectric Materials

    Kensuke NISHIOKA (Univ. of Miyazaki), Kenji YOSHINO (Univ. of Miyazaki),
    Akira NAGAOKA (Univ. of Miyazaki), Xia HAO(Sichuan University)

    More members will be added.

Publication Committee

Chairperson

Gen SAZAKI (Hokkaido Univ.)

観光写真2 観光写真3

Local Executive Committee

Chairperson

Atsushi YOKOTANI (Univ. of Miyazaki)

Co-Chair

Akira NAGAOKA (Univ. of Miyazaki), Yoshihiro KANGAWA (Univ. of Miyazaki)

Members

Makoto KASU (Saga Univ.), Akira YOSHIASA (Kumamoto Univ.), Kei WADA (Univ. of Miyazaki), Kensuke NISHIOKA (Univ. of Miyazaki), Kenji YOSHINO (Univ. of Miyazaki), Atsuhiko FUKUYAMA (Univ. of Miyazaki), Koji MAEDA (Univ. of Miyazaki), Hidetoshi SUZUKI (Univ. of Miyazaki), Masakazu ARAI (Univ. of Miyazaki), Akihiro KAMEYAMA (Univ. of Miyazaki)

Co-organizing Associations (To be added)

University of Miyazaki, Tohoku Universityersity, The Chinese Association for Crystal Growth